www.beautyland.co.uk

Naissance Refined Coconut Oil 1kg 100% Pure by Naissance

Price: £9.99 £8.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-11-20 08:58:37 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.co.uk/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: £1.00 (10%)
Availability: In Stock
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Description

We are proud to present the famous Naissance Refined Coconut Oil 1kg 100% Pure.

With so many on offer these days, it is good to have a name you can trust. The Naissance Refined Coconut Oil 1kg 100% Pure is certainly that and will be a excellent buy.

For this price, the Naissance Refined Coconut Oil 1kg 100% Pure comes widely respected and is always a popular choice for lots of people. Naissance have provided some nice touches and this equals great value for money.

Manufacturer Description

Properties:

Coconut oil has a variety of uses, such as an emollient for skin and hair where it is especially suited to oily skin. It is also thought to assist filter damaging rays from the sun and is commonly utilized to aid tanning. Refined coconut is a white solid at space temperature, it will turn to a liquid state in warm temperature levels and can be gone back to a strong state by putting in the fridge. The improved oil is typically chosen for usage in hair and skin products as it has less smell and is a purer white colour than virgin coconut.

Main Uses:

It is a versatile oil with numerous uses. It can be utilized in house made products like balms, creams and lotions, a reliable eye make-up cleaner, understood to assist prevent stretch marks during pregnancy, frizz treatment, an addition to body scrubs for moisturisation, a natural hair conditioner, shaving oil, facial moisturiser, can eliminate haemorrhoid pain when used topically. Use in skin care for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with important oils for included benefits of the chosen important oils. Constantly look for a specialists guidance for precise measurement of blends. Can be utilized as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.All vegetable oils
& fats are 100%fat and are typically high in calories (usually about 120 calories per tablespoon). Veggie oils are frequently utilized in cooking for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil's natural flavour and provide themselves well for usage in cold meals. Refined oils typically have longer shelf lives and might have a higher smoke point and for that reason be much better for high heat cooking, however this varies depending on the type of oil. Each oil has its own unique flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil might be utilized for various functions depending on your need.

Product Features

Refined white oil solid at room temperature. Used for moisturising skin and conditioning hair. Saturated fatty acids, close in molecular structure to natural sebum Helps to keep skin soft and supple without being greasy Useful for foot rubs, scalp treatment, to condition hair Summary: Waxy Solid, white oil suitable for use in preparations for moisturising skin and conditioning hair

Write a Review